Contact
 
 
 
                


Our Privacy Policy sets out our general information handling practices.

Glowstix Australia Pty Ltd is committed to protecting our customer and supplier's privacy and security.

Our Privacy Policy sets out our general handling information practices.

We are committed to complying with both the Privacy Act and the National Privacy Principles and we assure you that we will meet these obligations.

INFORMATION COLLECTED:

The personal information collected and stored by us about you generally includes your name, address, contact details including phone, fax, and email as provided by you to us.

We require this information to enable us to contact you as part of our day to day business dealings and correspondence.

If you are a visitor to our website, we may collect your personal information for a number of reasons such as:

  • For the purposes of measurement, including the number of visitors to the site each day, the number of pages visited and the length of time people spend on those pages.
  • You may be an Australian or Overseas Supplier enquiring about our services and will need to register your details with us so that the appropriate person can contact you.
  • Consumers personal details are recorded and stored if they have written to our company requesting further information or assistance with our products

We will use your personal information in accordance with the National Privacy Principles, such as for the purposes for which it is collected, to provide you with information on our products and services, and (subject to your consent) for marketing purposes.

[ top ]

SECURITY OF YOUR PERSONAL INFORMATION:

Access to your personal information is limited to those who specifically need it to conduct their business responsibilities.

We also maintain physical security procedures to manage and protect the use and storage of paper records containing personal information.

Our staff are responsible for handling personal information in accordance with the Privacy Act. We educate our staff about the requirements of the National Privacy Principles and the Privacy Act.

We will keep your information so that we can continue to provide the products and services you have requested from us.

We will take reasonable steps to destroy or permanently de-identify personal information when it is no longer required.

[ top ]

ACCURACY OF INFORMATION:

We will take reasonable steps to ensure that the information we hold about you is current, accurate and complete.

If you believe that the information we have about you is not current, accurate and complete we ask that you let us know.

[ top ]

SHARING AND DISCLOSURE OF INFORMATION:

We will not disclose information about you to a company that is not a related entity unless the disclosure is required or authorised by law, or you have consented to our disclosing the information about you.

We may also need to disclose your information to law enforcement agencies, investigators and lawyers.

[ top ]

IF YOU HAVE A COMPLAINT:

If you have a complaint about the privacy of your personal information, we ask that you write to us. We will promptly acknowledge and investigate complaints.

At all times we will respect and protect the privacy and confidentiality of personal information.

For further information or response to specific queries relating to our Privacy Policy please contact us.

[ top ]

 
 
 
 
 
 
Value is a matter of getting a great deal of rolex replica sale what a person wants in a watch for a relatively low cost to the buyer. Variety, modern sizes, contemporary rolex replica sale watchmaking technologies, complications, and yes, undiscovered future classics, rank among the strengths of the current rolex replica sale preowned late model watch market. Donot buy these watches because rolex replica sale you believe there is a fortune to be made. In the future, certain of today is used models will drop replica watches uk gavels to roars of applause, but that is not the reason to seek them replica watches uk today. Forging one of six (or is it seven? or eight?) Rolex Red Sub dials is a mild challenge to skilled hands; creating a fake and functional rolex replica sale vertical trigger chronograph like the Jaeger-LeCoultre Amvox2 is nearly impossible.